All PRO plan features available in the FREE plan.

Offer valid from24 June - 24 July
close

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated on: 12 March 2024

PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

Please read the Privacy Policy thoroughly and carefully:

1. OVERVIEW

  • Hana is designed with a strong emphasis on data privacy and security.
  • User data is protected in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 of India and international standards.
  • Open AI does not use data from Hana for training its models, ensuring user data remains confidential.
  • Users retain full rights to their data inputs and outputs when using Hana.
  • Data storage is secure, and information is deleted upon user account deletion, ensuring data privacy.
  • Hana can be safely included in confidential company communications and environments.
  • Financial information is not collected or stored by Hana; all payment processing is securely managed by Paypal.
  • Users have the right to review, update, or delete their personal information at any time.
  • Hana`s usage of Open AI APIs extends the privacy protection of Open AI’s Enterprise Privacy Policy.

2. GENERAL

  • Welcome to Google Workspace App namely “Hana”. This Google workspace app is owned and operated by Today Solve Private Limited trading as “Hanabi Technologies” (“The Company”) whose registered office is at 220, Basant Avenue, Amritsar, Punjab, India-143001.
  • This Google workspace app also has an accompanying web app dashboard namely “Hana Control Dashboard”, a landing page namely “Hana Landing Page” and documentation powered by Notion (https://www.notion.so) namely “Hana Documentation”
  • This Google workspace app/software provides an online platform that consists of a technological instrument of digital assistance (Chatbot) that, through artificial intelligence and based on the use of conversational information, establishes a simultaneous communication with those collaborators of the Customer who have been authorized by the Customer, which may be integrated through the instant messaging tool chosen by the Customer for this purpose.
  • It is important to note that Hana is powered by Open AI APIs and Google Cloud APIs and thus, Hana’s privacy policy extends that of both.
    • As per Open AI’s privacy policy, as of 03/03/2024, Open AI does not use ChatGPT Team, ChatGPT Enterprise, or API data, inputs, and outputs for training their models. Also, You retain all rights to the inputs you provide to Open AI services and You own any output you rightfully receive from Open AI services to the extent permitted by law.

This Privacy Policy is being provided to you (“You” or “Your”) by Hanabi Technologies (to be referred as “Hanabi Technologies”, “We”, “Our” or “Us”) on behalf of itself and certain of its affiliates and subsidiaries. Hanabi Technologies is committed to protecting the privacy and security of our users data. We comply with all applicable data protection laws and regulations, including the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 of India. We also strive to adhere to international standards and regulations. Our practices are designed to provide a consistent level of protection for personal information worldwide. This Privacy Policy applies to information we receive from or about you, including personally identifiable information, in connection with your access or use of:

  • The google workspace app “Hana” (together with any successor google workspace app and supporting software such as “Hana Control Dashboard”, “Hana Landing Page” and “Hana documentation”)
  • The products and services provided by Hanabi Technologies, through the google workspace app “Hana” and accompanying “Hana Control Dashboard”, “Hana Landing Page” and “Hana documentation” (the “Product(s)” and “Service(s)”)
  • Offline communications with Hanabi Technologies, including direct mail, telephone and postal mail and
  • Any other means or applications in which you connect with Hanabi Technologies.

By accessing or using the Applications or our Products and Services, registering with, providing personal information to, or communicating with Hanabi Technologies, you explicitly accept, without limitation or qualification, the collection, use, storage and transfer (including international transfer) of your personal information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. THIS PRIVACY POLICY AFFECTS YOUR RIGHTS AND LIABILITIES UNDER THE LAW. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not access or use the applications, provide us with personal information or otherwise communicate with us.

IMPORTANT NOTES:-

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless defined hereunder, all capitalised terms shall have the same meaning as ascribed to, in the Terms of Use available at https://hana.hanabitech.com/terms-of-use unless the context otherwise requires.

3. INFORMATION COLLECTED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

When you use our google workspace app, we collect and store your information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our website/app/documentation to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.
We collect your Information either directly from you, through forms on the Website / Dashboard / App and through optional online surveys or third-party sources that provide such Information to us. We collect the following general types of information about you when you use the Website / App / Dashboard: User Information, Demographic Information, Behavioural Information, and Indirect Information etc. (collectively known as “Information”). We save your information with us till the time your account is operational, as soon as your delete your organzation account; whole of the information related to your account is also deleted from our end, including all users associated with your account. Please note that this is a highly destructive and non-recoverable action.

ORGANIZATION/USER/PERSONAL INFORMATION:-

Upon adding the App to Google Workspace and consequently signing up as a new organization from Hana Control Dashboard and in order to use our Services, you are required to provide us with your organization details including but not limited to your organization name, industry, country, website, industry size, location, basic background context, domain (which we infer from your email address). You may not use an organization/account name that is vulgar or otherwise offensive, infringes any trademark or other proprietary rights of others, or is used in any way that violates the terms of use of the Site (the “Terms of Use”). Hanabi Technologies reserves the right to deny, in its sole discretion, any user/organization access to the applications or our Products and Services without notice, for any or no reason.
In order to use our Services, you are required to authorize Hana for certain OAuth 2.0 Scopes for Google APIs such as:

Please note that this scope list can be expanded anytime for new features or changes to existing features on a need basis for optimal functionality of the product

You may not use a user/account name that is vulgar or otherwise offensive, infringes any trademark or other proprietary rights of others, or is used in any way that violates the terms of use of the Site (the “Terms of Use”). Hanabi Technologies reserves the right to deny, in its sole discretion, any user access to the applications or our Products and Services without notice, for any or no reason.

Please note that we do require to store user access and refresh tokens in our MongoDB Atlas database in order to provide our services but these tokens are additionally encrypted before storing and only decrypted and utilized during runtime with security measures in place such as utilizing them only in the backend and using http-only cookie in the frontend Dashboard

DEMOGRAPHIC INFORMATION:-

Demographics is the study of the characteristics of people or organizations within a defined geographical location. Characteristics such as age, gender, ethnicity, location, education, employment status, marital status, and household income/composition are some of the examples of demographics typically collected from you.

BEHAVIOURAL/ANALYTICAL INFORMATION:-

We also collect information regarding how you use our App / Website. This includes the areas of our website that you visit, what services you access, and information about your computer hardware and software including your IP address, browser and operating system type, domain names and access times. A non-exhaustive list of this information is as follows:

  • Anonymous information such as Website / Dashboard page visits, clicks, scroll events, actions performed tracked through a tool such as Google Analytics 4
    • Slash commands used for Hana by each user.
    • Interaction count for Hana at a user and org level.
    • Groups integrated with Hana.
    • Users authorized with Hana. (we have their encrypted session keys stored with us and they are marked as active by organization admins)

CONTEXT INFORMATION FOR CHATBOT AND INFORMATION STORED BY THE USER INTENTIONALLY:-

We have access to a lot of information through the scopes your provide and authenticate Hana and its supporting systems with. But we never store any such information permanently in our database other than some contextual information such as:

  • Google Chat Spaces with Hana added.
  • Google Chat Users.

Whatever we will store will be contextual and will not compromise the details of any communication or file contents. We only use that information at runtime. For example, for a seamless chat interface, we have to pass the chat history of the space as part of the prompt context but this history and any of its contents is never stored permanently by Hanabi Technologies. We only use this information at runtime.

For Google Docs, Sheets, Slides and other such large contextual files for QnA with Hana over their content through her Natural Language Processing abilities, we may temporarily cache or store such information for faster prompt injection and replies by Hana but we will delete all this data automatically without notice. Such data will never be kept more than a day in our system.

If the user decides to store such data context permanently in our system using Hana’s memory feature, this will be made clear and apparent through the Hana Dashboard and this context/memory can be deleted anytime.

Similarly, other memories might be stored by the user intentionally in which case the user is responsible for deleting unwanted memories. However, upon deletion of the organization profile, all of its associated content will be deleted regardless. We use Open AI APIs to power Hana and our privacy policy extends Open AI’s Enterprise Privacy Policy. (https://openai.com/enterprise-privacy)

There could be other such features which store certain sensitive information as per user’s intention. This will always be made apparent and will always be subject to deletion as per the choice of the user.

Hanabi Technologies will never try to make use of or read/alter/interpret any of the client organizations’ data exposed via scopes for any reason other than for the functionality of Hana. We will only use such information at runtime and will never aim to collect/check/read/share/expose it at any time.

INDIRECT INFORMATION:-

Your use of certain third-party services on the Website requires us to collect such information as is considered necessary for that purpose.

FINANCIAL INFORMATION:-

We do not directly collect or store any financial information such as bank account numbers, routing numbers, debit or credit card numbers, or any related billing information. All payment processing is handled securely by Paypal (https://paypal.com/in), a third-party payment processor. When you make a purchase or subscribe to our services, you will be directed to Paypal’s secure platform to complete the transaction. Your financial details remain within Paypal`s protected environment and are not accessible to us at any point. We only receive confirmation of the transaction`s completion from Paypal without any access to your financial details.

INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH DIFFERENT TECHNOLOGIES

In addition to any personal information or other information that You choose to submit to us, We and our third-party service providers may use a variety of technologies such as cookies, pixel tags and web beacons, browser analysis tools, and web server logs to track and record certain information. As you use our applications, your browser and devices communicate with servers operated by us, our business partners and our service providers to coordinate and record your activity and fulfil your requests (“Usage Information”). We collect many different types of information from cookies and other technologies. For example, we may collect information from the devices you use to access our Applications, your operating system type or mobile device model, browser type, domain, and other system settings, as well as the language your system uses and the country and time zone of your device. Browsers routinely send these types of information to web servers. In addition, we collect your IP address or other unique identifier (“Device Identifier”) from your computer (or other device) used to access the applications (each, a “Device”). A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned to the Device used to access the Applications, and our computers identify your device by its Device Identifier. We may also collect information about the website you were visiting before you came to our applications and the website you visit after you leave our applications, if this information is supplied to us by your browser. We may use this usage information for a variety of purposes, including but not limited to enhance or otherwise improve the google workspace app and its supporting software.

  • The information from cookies and related technology is stored in web server logs and also in web cookies kept on Your Device(s), which are then transmitted back to our site by your device(s). These servers are operated by us, our business partners or our service providers. For example, when you visit applications, we and our service providers may place cookies on your device(s). Cookies allow us to recognize you when you return to an application and may track and target your interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also help us to detect certain kinds of fraud. A “cookie” is a small amount of information that a web server sends to your browser that stores information about your account, your preferences, and your use of the applications. Some cookies contain serial numbers that allow us to connect your activity with applications with other information we store about you in your profile or as related to your interactions with applications.
  • Some cookies are temporary, whereas others may be configured to last longer. “Session” cookies are temporary cookies used for various reasons, such as to manage page views. Your browser usually erases Session cookies once you exit your browser. “Persistent” cookies are more permanent cookies that are stored on your computers or mobile devices even beyond when you exit your browser. We use persistent cookies for a number of purposes, such as retrieving certain information you have previously provided or to authenticate your session as well in Dashboard but that is done via secure http-only cookies. “Flash” cookies, known as local shared objects, are data files placed on a device via the Adobe Flash plug-in that may be built-in to or downloaded by you to your device to personalize your visit. Our third-party service providers also may use flash cookies to collect and store information. Flash cookies are different from standard browser cookies because of the amount of, type of, and way data is stored. Cookies may be used for many purposes, including, without limitation, remembering you and your preferences and tracking your visits to our web pages. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a persistent or Session cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off such cookies through your browser settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. However, cookie management tools provided by your browser will not remove Flash cookies. In some cases, you may be able to disable cookies on your device. However, if you choose to disable cookies on your device, some features of the applications may not function properly. For instance, if cookies are disabled, you will not be able to log into the Site and therefore you will experience an anonymous user experience.
  • Pixel tags and web beacons are tiny graphic images placed on the applications or in our emails that allow us to determine whether you have performed specific actions. When you access the applications or open email messages, the pixel tags and web beacons generate a notice of that action to us, or our service providers. These tools allow us to measure responses to our communications and improve the applications and promotions.
  • We also use embedded scripts which are programming codes designed to collect information about your interactions with the applications, such as the links you click on. The code is temporarily downloaded onto your device from our web server or a third-party service provider such as Google Analytics 4, is active only while you are connected to the applications and is deactivated or deleted thereafter.
  • HTML5 cookies is another form of collection, tracking and storage that does not rely on traditional browser cookies. Like Flash cookies, HTML5 cookies can be used to track users across website but are not stored in browsers’ cookie files. To our knowledge there is currently no known way for a user of a mobile device to remove HTML5 tracking and storage.
  • In many cases, the information we collect using cookies and other tools is used in non-identifiable ways, without any reference to personal information. For example, we use information we collect about application users to optimize our products and services and understand traffic and usage patterns. In other cases, we associate the information we collect using cookies and related technologies with personal information. Whenever we associate usage information or a Device Identifier with your personal information, we will treat it as personal information.

4. USE OF INFORMATION

We use your information, subject to applicable laws, for the following purposes:

  • To allow you to register and create an account and profile on the Hana Control Dashboard and subsequently in our system.
  • To provide our services. This includes providing communications, promotions and information on events which may be of interest to you and for the core functionality of Hana as a Google Workspace chatbot product.
  • To deliver, provide and process payment for Hana as a product or service.
  • To allow your participation in any surveys.
  • To alert you to changes and updates in our google workspace app policies, Products or Services.
  • To send you communications (including targeted marketing and promotional offers) that may be of interest to you, such as emails or text messages about Hanabi Technologies and its services.
  • To enable you to provide us with feedback.
  • To respond to any queries, you may have.
  • To communicate information to you. This includes sending you e-mail or other communications regarding updates of the Website / App, contacting you about your opinion on current services and/or potential services that may be offered.
  • To operate and improve the website / app in order to foster a positive user experience.
  • To customize, measure and improve products, services, content and advertising, including generating internal reports about the use of our applications.
  • To personalize your overall experience with us.
  • To enforce our Terms of use.
  • For testing, research and product development.
  • To respond to law enforcement and regulatory requests, or as required by applicable law, regulation or court order.
  • In connection with a merger, acquisition, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other transaction involving some or all of our assets that include your information.
  • To prevent transactional fraud and other illegal activity and to protect the rights, property and safety of us, you and others.
  • To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law. We use Demographic Information, Behavioural and Indirect Information about all of our users collectively, such as what areas Users visit most frequently and what services users access the most. Such data is used anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us to determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can create a better overall experience for them. We may also use this information for the purposes of complying with the applicable laws.
  • We use the information regarding your mobile device and computer hardware and software for analysing the use of our resources, troubleshooting problems, preventing fraud and improving our services.
  • For certain other purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information; and
  • As otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy

TRANSACTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS:-

We may send you communications from time to time relating to your account, orders and other transactional matters involving Hanabi Technologies (or its affiliates and subsidiaries). These communications may include requests, order confirmations, invoices, renewals or customer service notifications. We may also send you service-related announcements; for instance, if our Services are temporarily suspended for maintenance, or there is some service issue with Hana or its supporting software. You may not opt out of receiving these communications, as they are not promotional in nature.

AUTHORIZED THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS:-

We may use third party service providers (“Authorized Third Party Service Providers”) to help us to operate our business and the applications or administer activities on our behalf. We may share your information with these authorized third-party service providers.

ELECTRONIC AND DIRECT MAIL PROMOTIONAL OFFERS:-

Hanabi Technologies and our affiliates and subsidiaries may send you promotional emails regarding special offers about our products and services or on behalf of third-party marketing partners that may be of interest to you. If you do not want to receive emails or direct mail regarding special promotions or offers you may opt-out as provided in the CHOICE AND OPT OUT section.

TELEMARKETING:-

If you have given us your telephone number, Hanabi Technologies and our affiliates and subsidiaries may use the telephone number you provided to contact you, including but not limited to:

  • Follow up on your subscription order and

  • Market to other Products or Services.

If you would prefer not to receive marketing phone calls from us, you may opt-out as provided in the CHOICE AND OPT OUT section.

THIRD PARTY TRACKING AND ADVERTISING:-

We may allow third-party companies to serve ads or collect certain anonymous information on our behalf when you visit the Hana Control Dashboard. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (i.e., clickstream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to the applications and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to You. These companies typically use a cookie or third-party web beacon to collect this information.

CO-BRANDED AREAS:-

Certain areas on our applications may be provided to you in association with third parties such as advertisers that provide products and services or rewards programs (“Co-Branded Areas”). Such Co-Branded areas will identify the applicable third party. If you elect to register for the products or services provided at these Co-Branded areas, you either will be providing your personal information to both of us and the applicable third party or we may be providing your personal information directly to such third party. With respect to Co-Branded areas, your information will be subject to this Privacy Policy as well as the privacy policy and practices of such third party. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such third parties and we suggest you review the individual privacy policies of each company with whom you establish a relationship (including those third-party sponsors or advertisers within a Co-Branded Area).

FEEDBACK:-

All comments, feedback or materials submitted by you to us, including feedback, testimonials, images, reviews, questions, comments, suggestions or ideas (collectively herein called as “Feedback”), shall be received and treated by us on a non-confidential and unrestricted basis (except to the extent such Feedback is subject to certain restrictions under applicable law). In accordance with all applicable law and this Privacy Policy, Hanabi Technologies and its affiliates and subsidiaries will be free to use, display, perform, distribute, copy, adapt, and promote, in any medium now known or later developed, without compensation to you, the Feedback along with all ideas, concepts, know-how, techniques or methodologies contained in such feedback, for any purpose whatsoever, including without limitation, developing, marketing and selling our Products and Services incorporating such feedback. You agree that in submitting feedback, such feedback will not violate any right of any third party, including any confidentiality, copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or intellectual property or proprietary rights, and will not cause injury to any person or entity. You further agree that no Feedback You submit will contain libellous or otherwise unlawful, threatening, abusive or obscene material, or contain viruses, commercial solicitations, or any form of “spam”.

SWEEPSTAKES, CONTESTS, AND PROMOTIONS:

We may offer sweepstakes, contests, and other promotions (each, a “Promotion”) that may require registration. By participating in a Promotion, you are agreeing to the official rules that govern such Promotion. If you choose to enter a Promotion, personal information may be disclosed to third parties or the public in connection with the administration of such Promotion and as required by law or permitted by the Promotion’s official rules. In addition, if you choose to enter a Promotion, the personal information you provide to us will be used by us in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

LEGAL MATTERS

We may, without your consent, access and disclose your information, any communications sent or received by you (including, without limitation, the contents of any chat, messaging, or other communication posted in the communication services), and any other information that We may have about you or your account as may be permitted or required by law (including, but not limited to, court order or subpoena), including to prevent or investigate suspected fraud, violations of our Terms of Use or activity that appears to us to be illegal or may expose us to legal liability. Additionally, in accordance with all applicable law and this Privacy Policy, we may disclose your information and communications in situations that we believe to be:

  • Emergencies involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person or property and if we believe that your information in any way relates to that threat

  • Inappropriate with respect to your conduct on the Applications or when using the Communication Services.

SALE OR TRANSFER OF BUSINESS OR ASSETS

In the event that we, or any of our businesses, are sold or disposed of as a going concern, whether by merger, sale of assets or otherwise, or in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, personally identifiable information (including all personal information) of our customers and visitors to our applications may be one of the assets sold or merged in connection with that transaction. In addition, information about our customers and registered users may also be disclosed in connection with a commercial transaction where we or any one of our businesses are seeking financing, investment and support or funding.

5. DISCLOSURE OF THE INFORMATION

The website / app is intended to allow you to share your information to allow others to find you. We disclose your Information to third parties in the manner specified below, including, but not limited to:

  • Disclosing your user information so as to allow providers to contact you for offering their services.

  • Sharing your Information with third parties who help us in the delivery of our services to you. Information is disclosed to companies and individuals who are authorised by us to perform functions on our behalf.

  • Disclosing Information to third parties if you consent to such disclosure. If You indicate that you would like to receive information about the opportunities, products or services of third parties, we supply your user Information to select third parties for the purpose of communicating with you.

  • We may share your Information with our partners and affiliates, but only in the aggregate, so that they too may understand how visitors use our website, and also create a better overall experience for you. We also share aggregated anonymous information about visitors to the website with our clients, partners, other Website / App visitors, and other third parties so that they can understand the kinds of visitors and how they use the Website / App in order to serve advertisements and other kinds of marketing information to you on our Website / App.

  • We may disclose and transfer your Information to a third party who acquires our business units, whether such acquisition is by way of merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial portion of our assets.

  • Transfer Information to a third party, including persons outside India, to improve the services and

  • We disclose your information if legally required to, pursuant to an order from a governmental entity or in good faith. We will disclose the information bases to:

    • Conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process

    • Protect our rights or property or our affiliated companies

    • Prevent a crime or protect national security

    • Protect the personal safety of users or the public.

6. LOCATION and SCOPES

By using this Website / App, you hereby agree and understand that the services provided to you are based on your location and the authorized Google OAuth 2.0 Scopes and function best when we have the permission to access your location and all necessary scopes needed by Hana. THE INFORMATION EXPOSED THROUGH THIS TO US IS NOT SHARED WITH ANYONE and is solely for providing services. If you do not permit us to ascertain your location and provide authorization to all necessary scopes, the functionalities of the Hana would be greatly restricted.

7. EXTERNAL LINKS ON THE WEBSITE / APP

The Website / App may include advertisements, hyperlinks to other websites, applications, content or resources. We have no control over such external links present in the Website / App, which are provided by persons or companies other than us. You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for any collection or disclosure of your information by any external sites, applications, companies or persons, nor do we endorse any advertising, products or other material on or available from such external applications, websites or resources.

You further acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of the collection and / or disclosure of your information by external applications, sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from such applications, websites or resources. These external applications, websites and resource providers may have their own privacy policies governing the collection, storage, retention and disclosure of your information that you may be subject to. We recommend that you enter the external application or website and review their privacy policy.

8. EXTERNAL LINKS ON THE WEBSITE / APP

You may review, correct, update, change or delete your user information on the Website / Dashboard / App. We reserve the right to verify and authenticate your identity and your user information. Access to or correction, updating or deletion of your user information may be denied or limited by us if it would violate another person’s rights and / or as otherwise permitted by applicable law.

9. CONSENT & CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

By using the Website, App or Dashboard and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this privacy policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Whenever there will be changes in our privacy policy, a pop up will appear on the dashboard regarding that change/update and we may additionally email You about the same.

We reserve the right to update, change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. If you continue to access or use the Website / Dashboard / App even after any such changes have been made, it would be deemed to be your implied consent to the changed Privacy Policy.

10. CHOICE AND OPT-OUT

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account, if you want to remove your contact information from all Hanabi Technologies lists then you may contact us with request.

11. APPLICABLE LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

These Terms of Use shall be governed by, interpreted, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of India. Any or all disputes pertaining to the Google workspace app shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the appropriate courts in Amritsar, Punjab, India, 143001 and you will not object to such jurisdiction or venue on the grounds of lack of personal jurisdiction or otherwise.

12. DISCLAIMER

We cannot ensure that all of your Information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although we are committed to protecting your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your Information or private communications will always remain private. As a user of the Website / Dashboard / App, you understand and agree that you assume all responsibility and risk for your use of the Website / Dashboard / App, the internet generally, and the information you post or access and for your conduct on and off the Website / Dashboard / App.

13. INDEMNITY

You agree and undertake to indemnify us in any suit or dispute by any third party arising out of disclosure of Information by you to third parties either through our Website / Dashboard / App or otherwise and your use and access of websites, applications and resources of third parties. We assume no liability for any actions of third parties with regard to your Information, which you may have disclosed to such third parties.

14. SEVERABILITY

If any provision of this privacy policy or the application thereof to any person, entity or circumstance shall, to any extent, be invalid or unenforceable, the remainder of this Agreement, or the application of such provision to persons, entities or circumstances other than those as to which it is invalid or unenforceable, shall not be affected thereby, and each provision of this privacy policy shall be valid and be enforced to the full extent permitted by law.

15. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below (response within 5 business days):

Roopashi Aggarwal, Director, Today Solve Private Limited
You may write to her at the following address:
220, Basant Avenue, Amritsar, Punjab, India, 14300
OR Email her at [email protected]

16. CONTACT INFORMATION

Any feedback or comments about this Privacy Policy is welcome and can be sent to https://forms.gle/b311Vff2aKzxXqZn9 we will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for access to or usage of this Google workspace app.